4th June 2024

museo nazionale ferroviario
di pietrarsA - napoli

Abstract

The new technological frontiers are transforming the digital economy, promising growth and innovation, but also reshaping established business models and the boundaries between sectoral and geographical markets.
The 2024 NAMEX Meeting aims to delve into two aspects of the challenges and opportunities that various actors in the digital ecosystem are called upon to face: on one hand, the rethinking of Internet governance; on the other hand, the selection of key technologies on which the competitiveness of companies and economic systems hinges. Are these changes destined to permanently alter the paths taken by network traffic, as well as the ubiquity of collection and exchange points?

Provisional

Agenda

09:00 Registration and Welcome coffee
10:30 Opening Plenary
10:40 National Railway Museum of Pietrarsa
10:45 Updates on Namex
11:05 The Future of Internet Governance
12:00 Coffee break
12:20 The Frontiers of Communication Technologies
13:20 Closing Remarks
14:00 Lunch
15:00 One-to-One Meetings and Workshops
19:00 Aperitif

ONE-TO-ONE MEETINGS

The usual One-to-One meeting session will take place in the afternoon.

One-to-One meetings are a great opportunity for all attendees to schedule bilateral meetings in order to build new business and technical relationships within the Namex community.

HOW TO REGISTER:

Register for NAM 2024. You will get an email to activate your One-to-One account. Access to the One-to-One session is reserved to Namex members, NAM sponsors and some invited guests.

Attendees

List

This is updated by the Namex staff with the new registrations.

We have 536 registered attendees from 209 Companies.
(last update 17th of May)

Name Company
Marco d’Angelo 6PROJECT
Ernesto Ardoselli 8ROUTE
Giulio Lo Presti 8ROUTE
Fabio Sciacca 8ROUTE
Giacinto Spinillo A10 NETWORKS
Michel Balabio AARENET
Francesco Di Cuia ACTIVE NETWORK
Stefano Trotto ACTIVE NETWORK
Boris Ferrara ADTRAN
Marcello Forti ADTRAN
Luca Pagnozzi ADTRAN
Angelo La Venuta AGID – AGENZIA PER L’ITALIA DIGITALE
Stefano Manuali AIIP
Livio Morina AIRBEAM
Marco Addino AIRNET
Francesco Laurito AIRNET
Domenico Jannelli AKAMAI
Marco Mongardi AKAMAI
Lule Ahmedi AKEP
Guglielmo Cataldo ALFA BIT OMEGA
Guglielmo Cataldo ALFA BIT OMEGA
Marco Andrea Lanzara ALFA BIT OMEGA
Antonio Cangiano ALIDA
Giuseppe Cannavale ALIDA
Riccardo Zago ALLNET ITALIA
Davide Binaghi ARELION
Davide Bassani ARISTA NETWORKS
Ugo Tuveri ARISTA NETWORKS
Alessandro Bruschini ARUBA
Andrea Colangelo ARUBA
Fabio Di Gennaro ARUBA
Luigi Fanari ARUBA
Andrea Gennari ARUBA
Luca Ronchini ARUBA
Fabrizio Sterpi ARUBA
Alessandra Vulterini AUBEN
Andrea Belardinelli AVM
Giovanni Cristi AVM
Alfredo Falcione AVM
Eric Frison AVM
Gianni Garita AVM
Erica Turco AVM
Luca Venturi AVM
Giuseppe Cardamone BALENO
Jack Doswell BYTEDANCE
Marco Gaggini C.R. & C.
Luca Marini C1V HOSTING
Eliana Longi CAMERA DEI DEPUTATI
Alessandro Improta CATCHPOINT
Carmelo Di Salvo CDA SYSTEM
Corrado Del Po CDLAN
Giacomo Palumbo CELLNEX ITALIA
Luisa Sposato CELLNEX ITALIA
Rossella Cicorella CICORELLA
Vincenzo Cicorella CICORELLA
Giuseppe Cicorella CICORELLA
Dario Ventura CICORELLA
Giorgio Martiri CISCO SYSTEMS
Franck Olivier Kouame CIVIX
Teresa Benito COGENT COMMUNICATIONS
Pasquale Criscio COGENT COMMUNICATIONS
Silvia Della Mora COGENT COMMUNICATIONS
Valentina Meloni COGENT COMMUNICATIONS
Emanuele Orso COGENT COMMUNICATIONS
Giuseppe Saporito COGENT COMMUNICATIONS
Claudio Catenaro COLT
Simona Conti COLT
Michele Coruzzi COLT
Marina D’Elia COLT
Antonino Di Maio COLT
Anna Fantauzzo COLT
Fernando Inigo COLT
Giuseppe Lanzillotto COLT
Paolo Lombardi COLT
Marco Marcellini COLT
Alessandro Monti COLT
Dario Roncelli COMMUNI5
Domenico Paparella CONNECTIVIA
Vincenzo Ponte CONNECTIVIA
Massimo Bartolini CONNESI
Antonio Rosa CONNETTA
Bruno Saetta CONSULENTE
Emiliano Gorrasi CONVERGENZE
Antonietta Mandetta CONVERGENZE
Teresa Palladino CONVERGENZE
Rosario Pingaro CONVERGENZE
Grazia Pingaro CONVERGENZE
Liliana Ragni CONVERGENZE
Sergio Sais CONVERGENZE
Marisa Sica CONVERGENZE
Antonella Riitano CPE ITALIA
Angelo Golino D-LINK
Francesco Taurino DATA FELIX
Michele de Chiara DATA FELIX
Cristoforo Coppola DATA FOR MED
Francesco Marino DATA FOR MED
Marco Sproviero DATA FOR MED
Theresa Bobis DE-CIX
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX
Jose Luis Arnau DIGITAL REALTY
Vincenzo Gugliotta DIGITAL REALTY
Viktor Kyuzov DIGITAL REALTY
Sarah Spagnuolo DIGITAL REALTY
Francesco Cucci DODONET
Gilberto Di Maccio EHIWEB
Luca Morganti EI TOWERS
Daniela Nardecchia EI TOWERS
Gianni Pierro EI TOWERS
Ugo Bruno ELETTROCAMPANIA
Gregorio D’Agostino ENEA
Alessio Campinoti ENEGAN
Mirko Mosca ENEGAN
Giorgio Capitale ENEL
Massimo Giojelli ENEL
Alessandro Favole EOLO
Grazia Guida EOLO
Tommaso Iuliano EOLO
Federico Olgiati EOLO
Federico Porta EOLO
Danilo Reitano EOLO
Riccardo Rossi EOLO
Amedeo Beck Peccoz ESPANIX
Livio Corradi EUNETWORKS
Pasquale Giordano EVONET
Fabio Fantauzzo EXA INFRASTRUCTURE
Mario Kohl EXA INFRASTRUCTURE
Antonios Kollaras EXA INFRASTRUCTURE
Alessandro Pini EXA INFRASTRUCTURE
Alessio Povia EXA INFRASTRUCTURE
Davide Accetturi F-NETWORK
Ian Cleary FACEBOOK
Filippo Loretoni FASTNET
Francesca Biagi FASTWEB
Lorenzo Bova FASTWEB
Fabio Cesari FASTWEB
Alessandro Ciniglio FASTWEB
Andrea Colaianni FASTWEB
Antonio Cristillo FASTWEB
Vittorio Cudemo FASTWEB
Daniel Fatoux FASTWEB
Paolo Fumai FASTWEB
Luca Marcucci FASTWEB
Paolo Parisi FASTWEB
Roberto Passarotto FASTWEB
Marco Tiziano Pela’ FASTWEB
Corrado Radaelli FASTWEB
Lorenzo Ricci FASTWEB
Federico Sabatini FASTWEB
Marco Alessandro Spigarelli FASTWEB
Angelo Toscano FASTWEB
Bucea Bogdan FIBER 23
Nisipeanu Madalina FIBER 23
Giuseppe Abate FIBER TELECOM
Gilberto Di Pietro FIBER TELECOM
Massimiliano Lauricella FIBER TELECOM
Marco Leone FIBER TELECOM
Antonio Prado FIBER TELECOM
Luca Todaro FIBER TELECOM
Antonella Collevecchio FIBERCOP
Vanda Di Foggia FIBERCOP
Maria Colomba Evangelista FIBERCOP
Isabella La Mura FIBERCOP
Francesco Ascione FIBERSIX
Giuseppe Gonzalez Chelmes FIBRACLICK
Salvatore Lombardo FIBRECONNECT
Renzo Ravaglia FIBRECONNECT
Fearghas McKay FLEXOPTIX
Antonio Asile FONTEL
Brendan Chierchie FOXTEL
Michele Empler FOXTEL
Pietro Pandolfi FOXTEL
Davide Stirpe FROSINONE WIRELESS
Alessandro Vinci FROSINONE WIRELESS
Massimo Carboni GARR
Francesco Armato GCX
Silvano Cosentino GLOBAL COM BASILICATA
Vincenzo Pio Cosentino GLOBAL COM BASILICATA
Francesco Cosentino GLOBAL COM BASILICATA
Mauro Mortoro GLOBAL COM BASILICATA
Pio Travaglio GLOBALCOM BASILICATA
Michele Bifulco GOOD SERVICE
Pierpaolo Battelli GOVERNORATE OF VATICAN CITY STATE
Emmanuele Valeri GOVERNORATE OF VATICAN CITY STATE
Barbara Colombo HAL SERVICE
Diego Ladik HAL SERVICE
Federica Mangano HAL SERVICE
Alessandra Sponchiado HAL SERVICE
Stefano Zanoli HAL SERVICE
Francis Baestaens HEIMGARD TECHNOLOGIES
Fabrizio Mainas HITRAC ENGINEERING GROUP
Marco Bertolotti HUAWEI
Alessandro Caramia HUAWEI
Davide Fiammarelli HUAWEI
Luca Vit HUAWEI
Christian Ciofi INTENDO
Paolo Daniele INTENDO
Luciano Talarico INTENDO
Alessandro Battisti INTERMATICA
Gianluca Canzio INTERMATICA
Valerio Moretti INTERMATICA
Roberto Paravani INTERMATICA
Filippo Setti INTERMATICA
Andrew Sullivan INTERNET SOCIETY
Marco Guglielmi INTERPLANET
Daniele Santi INTERPLANET
Michele Geroldi INTRED
Luca Martorana INTRED
Seferiba Arsene Hema INVIIS
Massimo Lanari IQT CONSULTING
Ivan Botta ISILINE
Michalis Oikonomakos ISLALINK
Annarita Luisa Capone IT.GATE
Gianfranco Delli Carri IT.GATE
Andrea Ferravante IT.GATE
Sergio Giraudo IT.GATE
Donatella Mangherini IT.GATE
Adriano Francola IWAY
Davide Bianchini JUNIPER
Ira Rodi JUNIPER
Mariano Scazzariello KTH ROYAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Elisa Peirano LACNIC
Dora Papazi LANCOM – BALKAN GATE
Eleni Xanthopoulou LANCOM – BALKAN GATE
Efthymios Ziogas LANCOM – BALKAN GATE
Barbara Cataldi LANTECH LONGWAVE
Gianni Bellacci LASIA
Vincenzo Lobianco LED
Thomas Gallo LENFIBER
Paolo Di Francesco LEVEL7
Roberto Chiezzi LEVITON MANUFACTURING ITALIA
Giancarlo Signore LEVITON MANUFACTURING ITALIA
Alessandro Romano LIBRA
Holly Ruff LINX
Sara Lo Conte LO CONTE WIFI
Antonio Lo Conte LO CONTE WIFI
Gabriella Lo Conte LO CONTE WIFI
Roberto Cancellara MAINSTREAMING
Lorenzo Cori MAINSTREAMING
Danjela Mica MAINSTREAMING
Ivan Schiavo MAINSTREAMING
Damien Bertrand MEDUSA SUBMARINE CABLE SYSTEM
Marika Alfieri MESSAGENET
Daniel Coen MESSAGENET
Andrea Garbelli MESSAGENET
Paolo Salvatore Pennisi METROLINK
Simone Morandini MIX – MILAN INTERNET EXCHANGE
Cristiano Zanforlin MIX – MILAN INTERNET EXCHANGE
Claudio Zucchetti MIX – MILAN INTERNET EXCHANGE
Marco Paesani MPAE
Federico Paesani MPAE
Stefano Arcangeli MSC CRUISES
Vincenzo La Mura MVA CONNECT
Anthony Prota MVA CONNECT
Daniele Arena NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Marta Burocchi NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Daniela Cacace NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Dario Caniglia NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Luca Davoli NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Francesco Ferreri NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Alessandra Festa NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Andrea Gattamorta NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Innocenzo Genna NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Maurizio Goretti NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Flavio Luciani NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Ettore Palmieri NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Tiziana Pappalardo NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Leonardo Sanna NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Marco Tocci NAMEX – ROMA IXP
Andrea Di Paolo NAMEX/FIBRACLICK
Gianluca Sironi NAQUADRIA
Alessandro Solari NAQUADRIA
Pio Castelluccio NAVIGABENE
Michele Zunino NETALIA
Letterio Leo Bernava NETNOD
Stefano Vismara NETSCOUT
Donato De Meo NETSONS
Vito Cantoro NETWORK SISTEMI
Antonello Rotolo NETWORK SISTEMI
Andrea Napoli NEXCONEC
Mario Bellitti NHM
Gabriele Lamberti NHM
Sergio Campi NOINET
Luigi Repoli NOINET
Giampaolo Panariello NOKIA
Carlomaria Verde NOKIA
Francesco Bove NOVACONN
Giuseppe Carfora NOVACONN
Bora Daja NTT
Brigida Poli NUMERIA
Antonio Raffo NUMERIA
Christianmaria Abbondanza OPEN FIBER
Mauro Accrogliano OPEN FIBER
Valeria Calcagni OPEN FIBER
Gabriele Campana OPEN FIBER
Daniele Ceriani OPEN FIBER
Nicolo Curti OPEN FIBER
Domenico Dichiarante OPEN FIBER
Caterina Gagliardi OPEN FIBER
Mark Stephen Gasbarra OPEN FIBER
Katia Lazzarini OPEN FIBER
Andrea Lazzaroli OPEN FIBER
Diego Lucerna OPEN FIBER
Paolo Magrelli OPEN FIBER
Carlo Masi OPEN FIBER
Stefano Mazzitelli OPEN FIBER
Fabio Pelliciardi OPEN FIBER
Debora Perciato OPEN FIBER
Marco Zingales OPEN FIBER
Emile Chalouhi OPIQUAD SRL
Enrico Corneo OPIQUAD SRL
Fabrizio Trani OPIQUAD SRL
Carmelo Caracciolo OPNET
Camillo Massi OPNET
Filippo Pietrella OPNET
Camilla Sorbo OPNET
Antonio Vitale OPNET
Massimiliano Pecora ORAKOM
Emanuele Candela PACKETVIS
Fabrizio Cuseo PANSERVICE
Marco Germani PANSERVICE
Luca Parise PANSERVICE
Giuliano Claudio Peritore PANSERVICE
Daniele Todisco PCCW GLOBAL / CONSOLE CONNECT
Valentino Baccari PICS TELECOM
Edward Sarti PICS TELECOM
Marco Fabio Bachrach PLANETEL
Riccardo Bachrach PLANETEL
Massimo Borgnini PLANETEL
Bruno Pianetti PLANETEL
Paolo Lucente PMACCT
Nicola Sotira POSTE ITALIANE
Shkelzim Murtezi PRIANDORI LTD
Adela Zeneli PRIANDORI LTD
Paolo Cherubini PROFESSIONAL LINK
Enri Socco PROFESSIONAL LINK
Annibale Ranucci PRYNET
Leonardo Mangiavacchi PTSCLAS
Cristoforo Morandini PTSCLAS
Luigi Maria Aliberti RAI WAY
Giuseppe Bisesti RAI WAY
Emiliano Lepore RAI WAY
Giulia Liberatoscioli RAI WAY
Francesco Radicchi RAI WAY
Arjan Xhelaj RASH
Maurizio Martinelli REGISTRO.IT
Dario Puliero REGISTRO.IT
Antonio Dell’Arciprete REISS ROMOLI
Tiziano Tofoni REISS ROMOLI
Patrick Mannoni RENEWTECH
Paula Rivas RESI
Claudio Romani RESI
Daniele Trovato RESI
Guglielmo Barranco RETELIT
Fabrizio Buonanoce RETELIT
Marco Casiraghi RETELIT
Francesco Cicconetti RETELIT
Filippo Giorgio RETELIT
Roberto Leoni RETELIT
Francesco Maiolo RETELIT
Gabriella Marzuillo RETELIT
Fabio Pelliccia RETELIT
Valeriano Peretti RETELIT
Matteo Pola RETELIT
Tommaso Reda RETELIT
Simona Rubeo RETELIT
Anna Scarfogliero RETELIT
Ruggero Slongo RETELIT
Diego Teot RETELIT
Patrizia Vallasciani RETELIT
Riccardo Zavatta RETELIT
Milko Ilari RETN
Gionatan Iovino RETN
Alberto Naso RETN
Arturo Bianchi RINUX
Hans Petter Holen RIPE NCC
Paolo Barigelli Calcari ROCKET WAY
Fulvio Sarzana SARZANA E ASSOCIATI LAW FIRM
Mauro Angiolillo SBTAP
Antonio Baldassarra SEEWEB
Marco d’Itri SEEWEB
Paolo Carrara SICE
Manuele Moriconi SICE
Michele Picconi SICE
Biagio Moscato SINERGIA TELECOMUNICATION
Daniela Moscato SINERGIA TELECOMUNICATION
Fabio Emanuele SIPORTAL
Riccardo Lonoce SIPORTAL
Eugenio Maione SIPORTAL
Francesco Saluta SIPORTAL
Simone Bongi SIRIUS TECHNOLOGY
Riccardo Burrai SIRIUS TECHNOLOGY
Iacopo Giuntini SIRIUS TECHNOLOGY
Emiljan Kolaj SIRIUS TECHNOLOGY
Alessio Sacchetti SIRIUS TECHNOLOGY
Marco Sermi SIRIUS TECHNOLOGY
Riccardo Calamastro SKY ITALIA
Simone Carturan SKY ITALIA
Valentina Vergani SKY ITALIA
Nicklas Boqvist SMARTOPTICS
Bjorn Rougen SMARTOPTICS
Angelo Torzi SONICATEL
John Souter SOUTER CONSULTING
Diego Blunda SPARKLE
Annalisa Bonatti SPARKLE
Alessandro Candidori SPARKLE
Annalisa Carosi SPARKLE
Valentina Cinelli SPARKLE
Sandro Di Giacomo SPARKLE
Claudio Di Girolamo SPARKLE
Gabriele Laghi SPARKLE
Francesco Massone SPARKLE
Alessio Paoletti SPARKLE
Mabel Pecorone SPARKLE
Graziella Pietrolucci SPARKLE
Angelo Pittiglio SPARKLE
Giacomo Pollina SPARKLE
Pierangelo Punzi SPARKLE
Pasquale Raia SPARKLE
Elisabetta Scalia SPARKLE
Giuseppe Valentino SPARKLE
Gino Allega SPEEDNET WIFI
Danesa Palombizio SPEEDNET WIFI
Maiko Raglione SPEEDNET WIFI
Giulio Brunelli STUDIO LEGALE PAVIA & ANSALDO
Andrea Pistoia SUNRISE
Francesco Russo TAURUS BOND
Giuseppe Angelastri TECHDIGITAL
Fabrizio Repetto TELDAT
Pietro Marino TELEMANAPOLI
Maria Chiara Rivieccio TELEMANAPOLI
Barbara Sportelli TELESPAZIO
Guido Giuseppe Neri Mocchi TELLIGENT LAB
Ivano Buffone TERNA
Marco Castelli TERNA
Giulio Verlicchi TERNA
Pierluigi Fasan TFE INGEGNERIA
Renato Andreani TIESSE
Laureana Corfiati TIESSE
Marco D’Agostino TIESSE
Rodolfo Di Muro TIESSE
Vincenzo Luciano Lucrezia TIESSE
Ombretta Miraglio TIESSE
Luca Oliva TIESSE
Patrizia Andreozzi TIM
Alessandro Aurora TIM
Riccardo Busato TIM
Velia Calledda TIM
Fabio Comincini TIM
Fabio Costanzo TIM
Andrea De Carolis TIM
Daniela De Lucia TIM
Andrea Di Donato TIM
Adriano Fava TIM
Giuseppe Fina TIM
Mattia Flena TIM
Maria Grazia Ianne TIM
Pasquale Izzo TIM
Andrea Maccaglia TIM
Alfonso Mariconda TIM
Stefano Mattevi TIM
Monica Montagna TIM
Alessia Perrella TIM
Katia Persiani TIM
Federica Romano TIM
Andrea Rufini TIM
Paolo Salamandra TIM
Fabio Sofia TIM
Antonio Soldati TIM
Giuseppe Stragapede TIM
Roberta Vannucci TIM
Leonardo Venuti TIM
Simona Zingaretti TIM
Marco Bove TLC TELECOMUNICAZIONI
Giuseppe Del Prete TLC TELECOMUNICAZIONI
Leonardo Camiciotti TOP-IX
Andrea Casalegno TOP-IX
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX
Alessandro Galardini TOP-IX
Lorenzo Moro TOP-IX
Tiziana Motta TOP-IX
Giuseppe Dipierro UANIA
Alessandro Scavarda UNICONNECT
Ugo Benini UNIDATA
Roberto Forte UNIDATA
Roberto Giacometti UNIDATA
Marco Madonna UNIDATA
Laura Narretti UNIDATA
Valerio Patrizi UNIDATA
Arturo Danesi UNITIRRENO SUBMARINE SYSTEMS
Antonio Pescape’ UNIVERSITA DI NAPOLI
Vincenzo Abate UNIVERSITA DI NAPOLI PARTHENOPE
Antonello Cioffi UNIVERSITA DI NAPOLI PARTHENOPE
Raffaele Fioretti UNIVERSITA DI NAPOLI PARTHENOPE
Lorenzo Ariemma UNIVERSITA ROMA TRE
Tommaso Caiazzi UNIVERSITA ROMA TRE
Samuele Quinzi UNIVERSITA ROMA TRE
Emanuela Bevilacqua VAYU
Mario Forgione VAYU
Stefania Imperiali VAYU
Andrea Migliaccio VAYU
Luca Varlese VAYU
Caterina Giuliani VIKING ITALY
Salvatore Lorusso VITALBANET
Angelo Santarsiero VITALBANET
Dario Allella VODAFONE
Mauro Emmanuel Briganti VODAFONE
Matteo Pacifico VODAFONE
Antonio Reppucci VODAFONE
Mario Vivolo VODAFONE
Eleonora Di Maria VSIX
Luca Finotti VSIX
Katia Di Pietro WARIAN
Salvatore Fortunato WARIAN
Devid Fruncillo WARIAN
Alfredo Giordano WARIAN
Orla McGann WARIAN
Giuseppe Scinica WARIAN
Sergio Bellini WEBPLEASE WEB AGENCY
Lorenzo Bracci WHALEBONE
Bruno Reale WIBI
Alberto Reale WIBI
Giuseppe Cannavo WIFI-CANNAVO
Cosimo Vitale WIFIMULTIMEDIA
Umberto Della Monica WIFIRE
Gianni Onorato WIFIRE
Gina Fiore WIGATE
Francesco Luca Gasparri WIGATE
Fabio Cantoni WINDTRE
Danilo Lanzoni WINDTRE
Roberto Pezzile WINTECH
Marco Dauria WIRLAB
Stefano Cau YOU&TECH
Davide Lima Daum YOU&TECH
Valeria Leale ZEROTTL
Andrea Odorizzi ZEROTTL
Gianpaolo Scassellati ZTE

Sponsors

Platinum Sponsors
Gold Sponsors
Silver Sponsors
Bronze Sponsors
with the patronage of

Logistical

Information

By train
The best way to reach the National Railway Museum of Pietrarsa is by train.
You can reach the museum by:
Metropolitan and regional trains of the Naples-Salerno line, stopping at Pietrarsa-San Giorgio a Cremano departing from Napoli Garibaldi station (Underground of Napoli Centrale station).

Tickets can be purchased through all Trenitalia sales channels: station ticket offices, self-service ticket machines, the Trenitalia App, travel agencies, and the website www.trenitalia.com.

By car
Arriving at the museum with your own vehicle is also very simple.
You can comfortably park your car in the secure parking lot Pietrarsa Parking, which is affiliated and reserved for museum visitors.
The parking lot is located on Via Pietrarsa just 30 meters from the museum entrance.
The best route to take is the A3 Napoli-Salerno motorway:
For those coming from Rome: from the A1 motorway, take the Napoli Centro – Via Marittima exit towards Portici to join the A3; immediately after, take the San Giorgio a Cremano exit.
For those coming from Salerno: take the Ercolano – Bellavista or San Giorgio a Cremano exit towards Napoli.

Visitors with disabilities
Pietrarsa is an accessible museum: it has facilitated access for all visitors with disabilities or reduced mobility. Please call before your arrival at +39 081 472003 (option 1 or 2): we will be happy to welcome you by opening the driveway gate, which has a level crossing.

By plane
From Naples Central Airport, you can take the Alibus to Napoli Centrale station and from there go to the underground at Napoli Garibaldi station and take the train to Pietrarsa or a taxi.

We are pleased to hear that you will be joining us in Naples!

Regarding hotels, we have several options to recommend:
There are two main options: staying along the waterfront in the city center, which is undoubtedly the most beautiful location, or staying near the meeting venue, which is more practical. Keep in mind that the Pietrarsa Museum is about a 20-minute taxi ride from the city center, or just a 15-minute train ride from the central station.

The hotel affiliated with the event is Resort Tre Fontane, which is a ten-minute walk from the venue. If you contact them, use the code NAM2024 to request a room and you will receive a discounted rate.

If you prefer to stay in the city center:

A good choice along the waterfront is: Grand Hotel Santa Lucia.

For a more classic option among luxury hotels: Hotel Vesuvio.

If instead you would like to stay near Napoli Centrale Train Station, we can suggest: UNA Hotel Napoli.

In treno
Il modo migliore per arrivare al Museo Nazionale Ferroviario di Pietrarsa è in treno. Potete raggiungere il Museo con:
treni metropolitani e regionali della linea Napoli‐Salerno, fermata Pietrarsa‐San Giorgio a Cremano in partenza dalla stazione di Napoli Garibaldi (Sotterraneo della stazione di Napoli Centrale)

I biglietti sono acquistabili su tutti i canali di vendita Trenitalia: le biglietterie di stazione, le biglietterie self service, l’App Trenitalia, le agenzie di viaggio, e sul sito www.trenitalia.com.

In auto
Anche arrivare con il proprio mezzo al museo è davvero semplice.
Potete parcheggiare comodamente la vostra auto nel parcheggio custodito Pietrarsa Parking, convenzionato e riservato ai visitatori del Museo.

Il parcheggio si trova in via Pietrarsa a soli 30 metri dall’ingresso museale.

La strada migliore da percorrere è l’autostrada A3 Napoli‐Salerno:

Per chi proviene da Roma: dall’autostrada A1 prendere l’uscita Napoli Centro ‐ Via marittima direzione Portici per imboccare l’A3; subito dopo prendere l’uscita S. Giorgio a Cremano
Per chi proviene da Salerno: uscita Ercolano ‐ Bellavista oppure S. Giorgio a Cremano direzione Napoli.

Visitatori diversamente abili
Pietrarsa è un museo accessibile: dispone di un accesso facilitato per tutti i visitatori diversamente abili o con mobilità ridotta. Telefonate prima del vostro arrivo al numero 081 472003 (opzione 1 o 2): saremo felici di accogliervi aprendo il cancello carrabile, che ha un attraversamento a raso.

In aereo
Dall’aeroporto di Napoli Centrale potete prendere l’Alibus per la stazione di Napoli Centrale e da lì recarvi nel sotterraneo alla stazione di Napoli Garibaldi e prendere il treno per Pietrarsa.

Siamo lieti di sapere che ci raggiungerai a Napoli!

Per quanto riguarda gli hotel, abbiamo da consigliare diverse soluzioni:
Ci sono due opzioni principali: soggiornare lungo il lungomare nel centro della città oppure soggiornare vicino al luogo dell’incontro, che è più pratico. Tieni presente che il Museo di Pietrarsa dista circa 20 minuti in taxi dal centro della città, o solo 15 minuti di treno dalla stazione centrale.

L’hotel convenzionato con l’evento è il Resort Tre Fontane, che si trova a dieci minuti a piedi dalla location. Se ti rivolgi a loro usa il codice NAM2024 per richiedere una stanza e avrai una tariffa agevolata.

Se preferisci stare in centro:

Una buona scelta sul lungomare è il: Grand Hotel Santa Lucia.

Per un’opzione più classica tra gli hotel di lusso: Hotel Vesuvio.

Se invece vorresti soggiornare vicino la Stazione del treno a Napoli Centrale possiamo suggerire il: UNA Hotel Napoli.

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

© 2024 Namex. All rights Reserved